Women in Architecture Taiwan

Share

Overview

WAT Members for the 1st term include:
5 Honor Members, 81 Formal Members, 12 Student Members and 5 Sponsor Members in total. (last update: 18 October, 2020)

Board Members

Chair of Board (COB)
Li-Yu Hsu (許麗玉)
Managing Supervisor (MS)
Jia-Hui Day (戴嘉惠)
Board of Directors
Tai-Wen Ho (何黛雯)
Wan-Jen Lin (林宛蓁)
Hsin-Ping Lin (林欣蘋)
Chia-Ju Lin (林家如)
Archiz C. H. Lin (林嘉慧)
Le-Ching Chiang (姜樂靜)
Ming-Ying Tsai (蔡明穎)
Pei-Ni Beatrice Hsieh (謝佩霓)
Board of Supervisors
Yi-Hsuan Tu (杜怡萱)
Fang-Yi Lin (林芳怡)
Executive Secratary
Hsiu-Jui Lin (林秀叡)
Accountant
Hsiu-Ling Chang (張秀玲)

Alternate Board of Directors 
Shu-Mei Huang(黃舒楣)
Jui-Ting Wang (王瑞婷)
Shao-Yu Huang (黃少妤)
Alternate Board of Supervisors 
Hsin-Jung Liu (劉欣蓉)
Legal Consultant
LCS & PARTNERS Law Firm (協合國際法律事務所)
Editorial Committee (按姓名筆畫順序)
Kwang-Tyng Wu (吳光庭 / 國立成功大學建築系教授)
Su-Hsin Lee (李素馨 / 國立臺灣師範大學地理系教授)
Chu-Joe Hsia (夏鑄九 / 國立臺灣大學建築與城鄉研究所名譽教授)
Hsiao-Hung Chang (張小虹 / 國立臺灣大學外國語文學系特聘教授)
Huai-Hsuan CHEN (陳懷萱 / 國立臺灣大學創意設計學院專案助理教授)
Delin LAI (賴德霖 / 美國路易維爾大學美術史學院教授)

Member List

Honor Member
Chiu-Hwa Wang (王秋華)
Tse-Lan Hsiu (修澤蘭,1925/8/15 - 2016/2/27)
Hsiu-Lien Wang (王秀蓮)
Chiu-Yueh Huang (黃秋月,1933/9/26 - 2018/7/14)
May Hsiao (蕭梅)
Formal Member
Yin-Ping Fang (方尹萍)
Wei Fang (方薇)
Nicole H. H. Wang (王心慧)
Yueh-Hua Wang (王月華)
Yune-Jung Wang (王悅蓉)
Shu-Yuan Wang (王舒願)
Jui-Ting Wang (王瑞婷)
Ko-Ping Shih (史可蘋)
Hsun-Wei Shih (史訓瑋)
Chuan Kan (甘荃)
Formal Member
Chien-Shuo Pai (白千勺)
-Chen Ho (何嘉珍)
Tai-Wen Ho (何黛雯)
Chong-Ling Yu (余崇齡)
Nan-Wei Wu (吳南葳)
Chia-Hsin Wu (吳佳欣)
Yi-Ling Wu (吳藝鈴)
Hsiu-Hsiu Lee (李秀秀)
Si-Min Lee (李思敏)
Yijung Li (李宜蓉)
Formal Member
Mei-Hueui Li (李美慧)
Lu-Chih Li (李綠枝)
Li-Ju Li (李麗如)
Yi-Hsuan Tu (杜怡萱)
Zhi-Shan Cho (卓之善)
Betty Chou (周祖珍)
Yenz Lin (林妍孜)
Jin-Ann Lin (林君安)
Hsiu-Jui Lin (林秀叡)
Wan-Jen Lin (林宛蓁)
Formal Member
Hsin-Yi Lin (林欣億)
Hsin-Pin Lin (林欣蘋)
Fang-Yi Lin (林芳怡)
Nancy Lin (林芳慧)
Mei-Yin Lin (林美吟)
Chia-Ju Lin (林家如)
Hsiu-Chien Lin (林秀謙)
Ya-Pin Lin (林雅萍)
C. H. Lin (林嘉慧)
Pi-Yun Lin (林碧雲)
Formal Member
Ching-Chuan Lin (林靜娟)
-Suh Hou (侯貞夙)
Le-Ching Chiang (姜樂靜)
To-Fang Wei (韋多芳)
Yu-Ting Hsu (徐玉姈)
Pao-Ning Yin (殷寶寧)
Shun-Hui Chuang (莊舜惠)
Liang-Ying Chang (張良瑛)
Ching-Hwa Chang (張清華)
Ya-Chi Chang (張雅琪)
Formal Member
Chu-Yu Liang (梁筑寓)
-Chuan Hsu (許素娟)
Shun-Ming Chang (章順敏)
Li-Yu Hsu (許麗玉)
Chung-Tuan Kuo (郭中端)
Pin-Jan Chen (陳品蓁)
Yi-Fen Fu (傅怡棻)
Jenny Chu Tzu Peng (彭竹慈)
Ya-Chi Ching (景雅琦)
Shu-Yi Tseng (曾淑宜)
Formal Member
Meng-Yan You (游孟燕)
-Cin Huang (黃于芩)
Shao-Yu Huang (黃少妤)
Chang-Mei Huang (黃長美)
Hui-Mei Huang (黃惠美)
Shu-Mei Huang (黃舒楣)
Zi-Sin Yang (楊子欣)
Yu-Ping Tung (董于萍)
Chia-Chi Chao (趙家琪)
Moon-Lin Jau (趙夢琳)
Formal Member
Hsin-Jung Liu (劉欣蓉)
Chen-Jung Liu (劉真蓉)
Ming-Ying Tsai (蔡明穎)
Ya-Chun Chiang (蔣雅君)
Jia-Hui Day (戴嘉惠)
Meng-Chi Hsueh (薛孟琪)
Chih-Wen Lan (藍志玟)
Pei-Ni Beatrice Hsieh (謝佩霓)
Hui-Yu Kuan (關惠尤)
Mei-Ting Su (蘇美婷)
Formal Member
Wen-Sha Kung (龔紋莎)
Student Member
Pei-Hsuan Wu (吳佩璇)
Chia-Hsun Chou (周佳勳)
Chia-Wei Hung (洪佳緯)
Wen-Yi Huang (黃文誼)
Chen-Yun Huang (黃貞勻)
Chi-Hui Chen (陳琪惠)
Norah Chao (趙育慈)
Ting-Yu Yeh (葉庭瑜)
Wen-Tao Hsiao (蕭文滔)
Pei-Rong Shen (沈佩蓉)
Student Member
Chih-Kang Hsu (許志綱)
I-Chen Wu (吳憶真)

Sponsor Member
Kwang-Tyng Wu (吳光庭)
Chu-Joe Hsia (夏鑄九)
Kevin Y.C. Chang (張盈智)
Kathryn Chen (程文晉)
Rachelle Hu (胡靜怡)