Women in Architecture Taiwan

Share

Overview

WAT Members for the 1st term include:
5 Honor Members, 66 Formal Members, 9 Student Members and 2 Sponsor Members in total. (last update: June 10, 2019)

Board Members

Chair of Board (COB)
Li-Yu Hsu (許麗玉)
Managing Supervisor (MS)
Jia-Hui Day (戴嘉惠)
Board of Directors
Tai-Wen Ho (何黛雯)
Yi-Hsuan Tu (杜怡萱)
Hsin-Pin Lin (林欣蘋)
Chia-Ju Lin (林家如)
Archiz C. H. Lin (林嘉慧)
Hsin-Jung Liu (劉欣蓉)
Ming-Ying Tsai (蔡明穎)
Beatrice Pei-Ni Hsieh (謝佩霓)
Board of Supervisors
Hui-Mei Huang (黃惠美)
Le-Ching Chiang (姜樂靜)
Executive Secratary
Chien-Jung Liang (梁鈐蓉) (FEB. 2019 - )
Ke-Ni Shao (邵可霓) (JUL. 2018 - JAN. 2019)
Pei-Hsuan Wu (吳佩璇 ) (JUN. 2018 - JUL. 2018)
Accountant
Hsiu-Ling Chang (張秀玲) (2019)
Chien-Jung Wu (吳健榮) (2018)
Alternate Board of Directors 
Hsiu-Hsiu Lee (李秀秀)
Wan-Jen Lin (林宛蓁)
Pin-Jan Chen (陳品蓁)
Alternate Board of Supervisors 
Jen-Suh Lou (侯貞夙)
Jui-Ting Wang (王瑞婷)
Legal Consultant
LCS & PARTNERS Law Firm (協合國際法律事務所)

Member List

Honor Member
Chiu-Hwa Wang (王秋華)
Tes-Nan Hsiu (修澤蘭)
Hsiu-Lien Wang (王秀蓮)
Chiu-Yueh Huang (黃秋月)
Mei Hsiao (蕭梅)
Formal Member
Wei Fang (方薇)
Chien-Shuo Pai (白千勺)
Nicole H. H. Wang (王心慧)
Yueh-Hua Wang (王月華)
Jui-Ting Wang (王瑞婷)
Hsun-Wei Shih (史訓瑋)
Tai-Wen Ho (何黛雯)
Chong-Ling Yu (余崇齡)
Nan-Wei Wu (吳南葳)
Yi-Ling Wu (吳藝鈴)
Hsiu-Hsiu Lee (李秀秀)
Mei-Hueui Li (李美慧)
Lu-Chih Li (李綠枝)
Formal Member
Li-Ju Li (李麗如)
Yi-Hsuan Tu (杜怡萱)
Zhi-Shan Cho (卓之善)
Betty Chou (周祖珍)
Yenz Lin (林妍孜)
Hsiu-Jui Lin (林秀叡)
Wan-Jen Lin (林宛蓁)
Hsin-Yi Lin (林欣億)
Hsin-Pin Lin (林欣蘋)
Fang-Yi Lin (林芳怡)
Nancy Lin (林芳慧)
Mei-Yin Lin (林美吟)
Chia-Ju Lin (林家如)
Formal Member
Hsiu-Chien Lin (林秀謙)
Ya-Pin Lin (林雅萍)
C. H. Lin (林嘉慧)
Pi-Yun Lin (林碧雲)
Ching-Chuan Lin (林靜娟)
Jen-Suh Hou (侯貞夙)
Le-Ching Chiang (姜樂靜)
To-Fang Wei (韋多芳)
Yu-Ting Hsu (徐玉姈)
Pao-Ning Yin (殷寶寧)
Shun-Hui Chuang (莊舜惠)
Liang-Ying Chang (張良瑛)
Ching-Hwa Chang (張清華)

Formal Member
Ya-Chi Chang (張雅琪)
Chu-Yu Liang (梁筑寓)
-Chuan Hsu (許素娟)
Li-Yu Hsu (許麗玉)
Chung-Tuan Kuo (郭中端)
Pin-Jan Chen (陳品蓁)
Meng-Yan You (游孟燕)
Jenny Chu Tzu Peng (彭竹慈)
Ya-Chi Ching (景雅琦)
Shu-Yi Tseng (曾淑宜)
Shao-Yu Huang (黃少妤)
Chang-Mei Huang (黃長美)
Hui-Mei Huang (黃惠美)
Formal Member
Zi-Sin Yang (楊子欣)
Yi-Fen Fu (傅怡棻)
Chia-Chi Chao (趙家琪)
Moon-Lin Jau (趙夢琳)
Hsin-Jung Liu (劉欣蓉)
Chen-Jung Liu (劉真蓉)
Ming-Ying Tsai (蔡明穎)
Jia-Hui Day (戴嘉惠)
Meng-Chi Hsueh (薛孟琪)
Chih-Wen Lan (藍志玟)
Pei-Ni Beatrice Hsieh (謝佩霓)
Hui-Yu Kuan (關惠尤)
Mei-Ting Su (蘇美婷)
Wen-Sha Kung (龔紋莎)
Student Member
Chuan Kan (甘荃)
Pei-Hsuan Wu (吳佩璇)
Si-Min Lee (李思敏)
Chia-Hsun Chou (周佳勳)
Chia-Wei Hung (洪佳緯)
Wen-Yi Huang (黃文誼)
Chen-Yun Huang (黃貞勻)
Chi-Hui Chen (陳琪惠)
Norah Chao (趙育慈)
Sponsor Member
Chu-Joe Hsia (夏鑄九)
Kevin Y.C. Chang (張盈智)